Essential Oils Direct Logo
UK AROMATHERAPY SUPPLIES
Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, Base Products, Bottles & Jars and much more.
ESTABLISHED 1993

COCONUT Oil (Refined) - 1000gm (1 Kilo)

Price£8.70
(£10.44 incl. VAT)
CodeCOC1R

Qty

AvailabilitySame day despatch (by trackable courier) if ordering before 1pm (Weekdays only, excluding holiday closures).
ShippingCan ship only within United Kingdom & Channel Islands
Product Features
  • Suitable for use in cosmetics
  • 1000gm size
  • Refined
  • White solid at room temperature, clear and bright when melted.
Cocos Nucifera Oil is the fixed oil extracted from the dried endosperm of organic Cocos nucifera, Palmaceae The coconut flesh is ground and then pressed. The crude oil is then refined and deodorised to EU organic standards. Often referred to as coconut hard

Directions for use: Semi sold to solid at room temperature. May need to be  heated to form a liquid. Suitable for applying directly to the skin. Essential oils may be added to treat specific conditions. Suitable for use in cosmetics and skin products. Always check essential oil labelling for correct blending proportions. Avoid contact with fabrics and clothing. For external use only.

Ingredients: Cocos Nucifera Oil